About Us

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Sheldon Epps

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Elizabeth Doran

ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director....................................... Seema Sueko
Community Organizers............. Alison De La Cruz, Peter J. Harris, Nijeul X. Porter, Victor Vazquez
Education Programs Consultant ......................... Alexis Chamow
Producing associate/Company Manager ........ Kristen Hammack
2014–2015 Teaching Artists Corps....................... Daniel Chacon, Anastasia Coon, Kim Dilts, Tim Fannon, Deepti Gupta, Nedra Gallegos, Kate Jopson, Kellen Law, Joan McConacha, Robert Paterno, Michael Yurchak

ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

Director of Finance................................................ Meredith Min
Controller .............................................................. Anna Panoian
Accounting Consultant................................Mary Ann Heidsman
Executive Assistant...................................... Whitney Fortmueller
IT Consulting Firm................................................. TechFirmation

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Institutional Advancement .......................... Jan Saiget
Major Gifts Officer ................................................ Christine Franke
Special Events Coordinator ............................... Julia Fitzgibbons
Donor Services Associate ........................................... Ben Torres

MARKETING, COMMUNICATIONS & SALES

Marketing, Communications & Sales Director......... Patty Onagan
Marketing & Promotions Manager ................... Jonathan White
Subscription Services Manager.................................Elias Feghali
Group Sales Associate ......................................... Susan Von Tress
Marketing & Communications Assistant.............................................................. Kareem Cervantes
Press Representative........................... Davidson & Choy Publicity, Tim Choy, Peter Goldman
Production/Subscription Graphic Designer....................................... Halogen Design Lab
Broadcast Advertising ................................... Nancy’s Media Buys, Nancy Pank
Program Coordinator/Copyeditor ...................... Nicole Fanning
Program Design............................................... Kareem Cervantes
Production Photography ................................................ Jim Cox
Telemarketing.........................................................Theatre Direct
Box Office Managers.............. Louis Douglas Jacobs, Shelby Page
Senior Box Office Associates............................ Whitney LaBarge, Brandon Massey
Box Office Associates............................ Rafael Goldstein, Sara Kea, Nathaniel Peterson, Colby Salmon, Tyler Ware, Bonnie Williams
House Managers...................................... Lenore Bond Almanzar, Sue Haynie-Horn, Patrick J. Oliva, Steven M. West

LEGAL COUNSEL

Pamela M. Golinski, Esq. Beigelman, Feiner & Feldman P.C.

GENERAL MANAGEMENT/PRODUCTION

General Manager/Production Manager....................... Joe Witt
Associate General Manager..............................Brandon Dobbins
Technical Director ..................................................... Brad Enlow
Producing Associate/Company Manager........ Kristen Hammack
Associate Company Manager ................................ Stacey Castillo|
Facilities/Maintenance Manager......................Mark Maldonado
Facilities/Maintenance.................................................. Sal Fariaz, Jesus “Chuy” Garcia, Danilo Ramos

FRIENDS OF THE PASADENA PLAYHOUSE
Executive Board

President................................................... Lenore Bond Almanzar
1st Vice-President.............................................. Sue Haynie-Horn
2nd Vice-President................................................ Nancy Ashcraft
Treasurer ..................................................................... Yvonne Lai
Recording Secretary.............................................. Sharon Zaslaw
General Board
..............................Eugenia Amodei, Doris Arima, Ellen Bailey, Mary Basile, Virginia Browning, Bonnie Davis, Bob DeWees, Jerri Faust, Patti La Marr, Beverly Meissner, Shirley Miller, Patrick J. Oliva, Frances Olson, Betty Parnell, Beverly Simone, Jayne Thomas, Grace Woo

PASADENA PLAYHOUSE ALUMNI & ASSOCIATES
Executive Board

President............................................................... Valerie Amidon
Vice President........................................................... Anne La Rose
Administrator.................................................. R. J. Muehlhausen
Recording Secretary.................................................. Marje Cates
Treasurer ...................................................................... Eric Johns
Directors
.............................. Lenore Bond Almanzar, Ellen Bailey, Ross Clark, Charlyn d’Anconia, Ross Eastty, John McElveney, Jaclyn Palmer, Pete Parkin

Emeritus - Past President............................................... Jim Kent