About Us

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Sheldon Epps

INTERIM MANAGING DIRECTORS
Director of Finance........ Meredith Min
General Manager........... Joe Witt

ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director................................... Seema Sueko
Director of Education Programs...........................Alexis Chamow
Project Manager/Community Organizer...............Gerlie Collado
Community Organizer...........................................Victor Vazquez
Education Programs Coordinator..........................Kellen Law
2015-2016 Teaching Artist Corps.........................Jesse Bush, Daniel Chacon,
Kim Dilts, Tim Fannon, Estela Garcia, Kellen Law, Juan Lebron, Joan McConacha,
Ariel Myren, Robert Paterno, Christopher Rivas, Pia Shaw,Kalean Ung and Shannon Wamser
Playwright-in-Residence.......................................Velina Hasu Houston


ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

Director of Finance................................................ Meredith Min
Controller .............................................................. Anna Panoian
Accounting Associate......................................Hector Rodriguez
Accounting Consultant................................Mary Ann Heidsman
Executive Assistants...................................... Devin Kelly, Colby Salmon
IT Consulting Firm................................................. TechFirmation

DEVELOPMENT

Manager​ of Development & Corporate Giving............................... Mary Reitz
Special Events Manager..................................................Genevieve Ostrander
Development Associate...........................................................Gretchen Reyes
Grants Writer.................................................................................Gisela Morales
Donor Services Associate ...........................................Colby Salmon, Ben Torres, Tyler Ware

MARKETING, COMMUNICATIONS & SALES

Marketing, Communications & Sales Director......... Patty Onagan
Subscription Services Manager.................................Elias Feghali
Sales Manager......................................... Susan Von Tress
Marketing & Communications Assistant......................................................Amanda Burton
Press Representative........................... Davidson & Choy Publicity, Tim Choy, Peter Goldman
Production/Subscription Graphic Designer....................................... Halogen Design Lab
Broadcast Advertising ................................... Nancy’s Media Buys, Nancy Pank
Program Coordinator/Copyeditor ...................... Nicole Fanning
Program Design............................................... Jessica Smith
Audience Engagement Officer..........................................Ali Laffer
Production Photography ................................................ Jim Cox
Box Office Manager..............................................Brandon Massey
Senior Box Office Associates............................ Whitney LaBarge
Box Office Associates............................ Rafael Goldstein, Sara Kea, Robert Paterno, Nathaniel Peterson, Colby Salmon
House Managers...................................... Lenore Bond Almanzar, Sue Haynie-Horn, Patrick J. Oliva, Steven M. West
Telemarketing.........................................................Stephen Dunn & Associates

LEGAL COUNSEL

Pamela M. Golinski, Esq. Beigelman, Feiner & Feldman P.C.

GENERAL MANAGEMENT/PRODUCTION

General Manager................................................ Joe Witt
Associate General Manager................................Kristen Hammack
Production Manager...................................Hethyr "Red" Verhoef
Technical Director ..................................................... Brad Enlow
Facilities/Maintenance Manager......................Mark Maldonado
Facilities/Maintenance.................................................. Sal Fariaz, Jesus “Chuy” Garcia, Danilo Ramos
Production Accountant...............................................Traci Horne

FRIENDS OF THE PASADENA PLAYHOUSE
Executive Board

President................................................... Carolyn Di Pane
1st Vice-President.............................................. Sue Haynie-Horn
2nd Vice-President................................................ Nancy Ashcraft
Treasurer ..................................................................... Yvonne Lai
Recording Secretary.............................................. Sharon Zaslaw
General Board
..............................Eugenia Amodei, Doris Arima, Ellen Bailey, Mary Basile, Virginia Browning, Bonnie Davis, Bob DeWees, Jerri Faust, Patti La Marr, Beverly Meissner, Shirley Miller, Patrick J. Oliva, Frances Olson, Betty Parnell, Beverly Simone, Jayne Thomas, Grace Woo

PASADENA PLAYHOUSE ALUMNI & ASSOCIATES
Executive Board

President............................................................... Valerie Amidon
Vice President........................................................... Anne La Rose
Administrator.................................................. R. J. Muehlhausen
Recording Secretary.................................................. Marje Cates
Treasurer ...................................................................... Eric Johns
Directors
.............................. Lenore Bond Almanzar, Ellen Bailey, Ross Clark, Charlyn d’Anconia, Ross Eastty, John McElveney, Jaclyn Palmer, Pete Parkin

Emeritus - Past President............................................... Jim Kent